Privacy Statement

Privacy Statement

General
DEAL2Partner BV, established at:

Castle Ter Horst
Hoofdweg 74
7371AK Loenen

,is responsible for the processing of personal data as shown in this privacy statement.

 

Contact details:
https://www.deal2partner.com

Castle Ter Horst
Hoofdweg 74
7371AK Loenen

+31(0570) 727273

 

Dave van der Laan is the Data Protection Officer of DEAL2Partner BV, He can be reached at dave@deal2partner.com

 

Goal
Personal data that we process
DEAL2Partner BV processes your personal data because you use our services and / or because you provide them yourself.

Below you will find an overview of the personal data we process:
- First and last name
- Sex
- Date of birth
- Birthplace
- Address data
- Phone number
- E-mailaddress
- IP address
- Other personal data that you actively provide, for example by creating a profile on this website, in correspondence and by telephone
- Information about your activities on our website
- Internet browser and device type
- Bank account number

Special and / or sensitive personal data that we process
Our website and / or service does not intend to collect data about website visitors under the age of 16. Unless they have parental or guardian permission. However, we cannot check whether a visitor is older than 16. We therefore recommend that parents be involved in the online activities of their children, in order to prevent data about children from being collected without parental consent. If you are convinced that we have collected personal information about a minor without this permission, please contact us at info@deal2partner.com and we will delete this information.

For what purpose and on what basis we process personal data
DEAL2Partner BV processes your personal data for the following purposes:
- Handling your payment
- Sending our newsletter and / or advertising brochure
- To be able to call or e-mail you if necessary to carry out our services
- To inform you about changes to our services and products
- To offer you the opportunity to create an account
- To deliver goods and services to you
- DEAL2Partner BV analyzes your behavior on the website in order to improve the website and to tailor the range of products and services to your preferences.
- DEAL2Partner BV also processes personal data if we are legally obliged to do so, such as information that we need for our tax return.

 

Link to third party websites
DEAL2Partner BV does not sell your data to third parties and only provides it if this is necessary for the execution of our agreement with you or to comply with a legal obligation. We conclude a processor agreement with companies that process your data on our behalf to ensure the same level of security and confidentiality of your data. DEAL2Partner BV remains responsible for these processing operations.

 

Privacy

View, adjust or delete data
You have the right to view, correct or delete your personal data. You also have the right to withdraw your consent to the data processing or to object to the processing of your personal data by DEAL2Partner BV and you have the right to data portability. This means that you can submit a request to us to send the personal data that we hold about you in a computer file to you or another organization mentioned by you.

You can send a request for access, correction, deletion, data transfer of your personal data or request for cancellation of your consent or objection to the processing of your personal data to info@deal2partner.com.

To ensure that the request for access has been made by you, we ask you to send a copy of your ID with the request. Make your passport photo, MRZ (machine readable zone, the strip with numbers at the bottom of the passport), passport number and citizen service number (BSN) black in this copy. This is to protect your privacy. We will respond to your request as soon as possible, but within four weeks.

DEAL2Partner BV would also like to point out that you have the opportunity to file a complaint with the national supervisory authority, the Dutch Data Protection Authority. You can do this via the following link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-deautoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons

Data protection - cookies
How we protect personal data DEAL2Partner BV takes the protection of your data seriously and takes appropriate measures to prevent misuse, loss, unauthorized access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorized modification. If you have the impression that your data is not properly secured or there are indications of abuse, please contact our customer service or via info@deal2partner.com
DEAL2Partner BV neemt de bescherming van uw gegevens serieus en neemt passende maatregelen om misbruik, verlies, onbevoegde toegang, ongewenste openbaarmaking en ongeoorloofde wijziging tegen te gaan. Als u de indruk heeft dat uw gegevens niet goed beveiligd zijn of er aanwijzingen zijn van misbruik, neem dan contact op met onze klantenservice of via info@deal2partner.com

en_USEnglish
nl_NLDutch en_USEnglish